Class 2A Iowa Girls Golf Regional First Round Results

Monday, May 13, 2013

 

 

 

Region 1A at Hinton: Deer Run Golf Club

Alta-Aurelia – 360 – Regional Final Qualifier

Hinton – 381 – Regional Final Qualifier

South O’Brien – 390

Western Christian – 416

Sibley-Ocheyedan – 419

Rock Valley – 438

Hartley-Melvin-Sandborn – 443

West Lyon – 503

Sioux Central – 564

Individual Qualifiers:

Lexie Patton, Alta-Aurelia – 86

Kelsi Snyder, Alta-Aurelia – 89

Naomi Petrich, South O’Brien – 90

Ali Kallsen, Hinton – 91

Tori Bishop, Hinton – 92

Jenna Snyders, Alta-Aurelia – 92

 

 

Region 1B at Fort Dodge: Lakeside Golf Club

Emmetsburg – 406 – Regional Final Qualifier

Fort Dodge St. Edmond – 406 – Regional Final Qualifier

Pocahontas Area – 408

Ogden – 410

South Hamilton – 419

Okoboji – 426

North Union – 467

Prairie Valley – 508

Individual Qualifiers:

Emma Halligan, St. Edmond – 87

Elisabeth Rinehart, Ogden – 89

Alex Mankle, Okoboji – 91

Maggie Peters, South Hamilton – 92

Emily Rinehart, Ogden – 94

 

 

Region 2A at Onawa: Onawa Country Club

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto – 431 – Regional Final Qualifier

Ridge View – 447 – Regional Final Qualifier

Missouri Valley – 458

Woodbury Central – 460

West Monona – 470

AHST – 493

Tri-Center – 504

IKM-Manning – 572

Individual Qualifiers:

Taylor Gardner, Missouri Valley – 89

Summer Beery, MVAO – 102

Katie Eckert, Woodbury Central – 105

Nicole Tiarks, AHST – 107

Cierra Boyer, MVAO – 107

 

 

Region 2B at Greenfield: Greenfield Golf Club

Audubon – 366 – Regional Final Qualifier

Central Decatur – 376 – Regional Final Qualifier

Treynor – 409

Underwood – 460

St. Albert – 527

Southwest Iowa – 531

Individual Qualifiers:

Susie Bylund, Audubon – 84

Lexie Thygesen, Audubon – 86

Shelby Williams, CAM-AC – 89

Katie Havens, Central Decatur – 92

Sadie Greene, Central Decatur – 92

Rachel Flug, Audubon – 92

 

 

Region 3A at Wilton: Wahkonsa Country Club

Iowa City Regina – 395 – Regional Final Qualifier

North Linn – 404 – Regional Final Qualifier

West Branch – 413

Iowa Valley – 415

Wilton – 416

Durant – 425

Wapello – 427

North Cedar – 473

Alburnett – 534

Individual Qualifiers:

Jessica Franson, North Linn – 81

Mackenzie Noble, Wapello – 84

Brittany VanBennekim, Iowa Valley – 91

Ashley Finnegan, West Branch – 92

Brandi Rogers, Iowa City Regina – 95

 

 

Region 3B at Dike: Foxridge Golf Course

Dike-New Hartford – 356 – Regional Final Qualifier

Pella Christian - 393 – Regional Final Qualifier

Woodward-Granger – 412

BCLUW – 431

Panorama – 437

Des Moines Christian – 470

Van Meter – 471

West Central Valley – 474

Colfax-Mingo – 805

Individual Qualifiers:

Bri Weber, Dike-New Hartford – 84

Ashley Dumler, Dike-New Hartford – 86

Emma Henze, Dike-New Hartford – 90

Autmn Vos, Pella Christian – 93

Allison Ridgeway, Van Meter – 94

 

 

Region 4A at Fayette: Big Rock Country Club

Sumner-Fredericksburg – 398 – Regional Final Qualifier

South Winneshiek - 414 – Regional Final Qualifier

Denver – 433

North Fayette – 438

Jesup – 445

Bellevue – 460

MFL-Mar Mac – 475

Clayton Ridge – 479

Maquoketa Valley – 518

Individual Qualifiers:

Courtney Ott, Denver – 92

Ashley Larson, Sumner-Fredericksburg – 93

Maya Marshall, Sumner-Fredericksburg – 95

Megan Roscovius, Jesup – 96

Megan Bushman, South Winneshiek – 97

 

 

Region 4B at Lake Mills: Rice Lake Golf Club

Nashua-Plainfield – 363 – Regional Final Qualifier

Aplington-Parkersburg – 401 – Regional Final Qualifier

AGWSR – 406

West Fork – 423

Eagle Grove – 441

Lake Mills – 446

St. Ansgar – 472

North Butler – 478

Hudson – 482

Individual Qualifiers:

Sarah McMichael, Nashua-Plainfield – 80

Laura Toben, Aplington-Parkersburg – 87

Kaitlin Koob, Nashua-Plainfield – 90

Jamie Baldwin, Nashua-Plainfield – 94

Heidi Brandt, Lake Mills – 95