Class 4A Iowa Girls Golf Regional Final Results

Monday, May 20, 2013

 

COACHES: Fill out and fax the State Tournament roster, located in the golf section of the IGHSAU to (515-284-1969) by 4:30 p.m. on May 21st.  You must also email your team and/or individual qualifier photo in .jpg format with name and grade identification for each golfer to Heidireed@ighsau.org by the May 21st.  Please write “Golf” in the Subject line of your email.

 

Region 1 at Storm Lake: Lake Creek Golf Club

Clear Lake – 374 – State Qualifier

Humboldt – 414 – State Qualifier

Carroll – 419

Storm Lake – 426

Bishop Heelan – 431

Spencer – 432

Harlan – 441

Lewis Central – 450

Denison – 472

LeMars – 545

Glenwood – 607

Sergeant Bluff-Luton – 707

Individual Qualifiers:

Megan Loux, Clear Lake – 86

Malorie Fischels, Clear Lake – 87

Paige Backhaus, Clear Lake – 92

Kayla Redeker, Lewis Central – 93

Savannah Schnetzer, Humboldt – 95

 

 

Region 2 at Newton: Westwood Golf Club

Grinnell – 353 – State Qualifier

Newton – 376 – State Qualifier

Vinton Shellsburg – 382

ADM – 401

DCG – 408

Norwalk – 420

Ballard – 426

Winterset – 436

Creston – 447

Carlisle – 458

Perry – 462

Webster City – 468

Individual Qualifiers:

Amanda Hintz, Grinnell – 82

Erin Randall, Vinton – 89

Natalie Ketchen, Vinton – 89

Shelby Townsend, Perry – 89

Samantha Ramsey, Grinnell – 90

Amber Kracht, Grinnell – 90

 

 

Region 3 at Oskaloosa: Edmondson Golf Club

Cedar Rapids Xavier – 346 – State Qualifier

Mount Pleasant – 387 – State Qualifier

Washington – 391

Clear Creek-Amana – 393

Benton – 414

Pella – 416

Solon – 419

Centerville – 431

Fairfield – 437

Keokuk – 563

Individual Qualifiers:

Maddie Bertsch, Cedar Rapids Xavier – 76

Grace Winker, Cedar Rapids Xavier – 83

Megan Buitendorp, Washington – 85

Sarah Waite, Washington – 88

Gabi Scarpa, Clear Creek-Amana – 90

Kathryn Wilson, Oskaloosa – 90

 

 

Region 4 at Manchester: Pin Oak Golf Course

Charles City – 337 – State Qualifier

Western Dubuque – 360 – State Qualifier

Central DeWitt – 373

Independence – 396

Waverly-Shell Rock – 395

Dubuque Wahlert – 408

Maquoketa – 408

North Scott – 412

Lisbon/Mt. Vernon – 415

West Delaware – 450

Decorah – 455

Marion – 459

Individual Qualifiers:

Jessie Sindlinger, Charles City – 71

Mackenzie Black, Independence – 75

Rochelle Beardsley, Western Dubuque – 78

Megan Joerger, Charles City – 83

Kylie Bluhm, Charles City – 84