Class 5A Iowa Girls Golf Regional Final Results

Monday, May 20, 2013

 

COACHES: Fill out and fax the State Tournament roster, located in the golf section of the IGHSAU to (515-284-1969) by 4:30 p.m. on May 21st.  You must also email your team and/or individual qualifier photo in .jpg format with name and grade identification for each golfer to Heidireed@ighsau.org by the May 21st.  Please write “Golf” in the Subject line of your email.

 

Region 1 at Fort Dodge: Lakeside Municipal Golf Course

Cedar Falls – 338 – State Qualifier

West Des Moines Valley – 348 – State Qualifier

Johnston – 396

Fort Dodge – 421

Mason City – 436

Waterloo West – 447

Waterloo East – 528

Individual Qualifiers:

Dani Duerschmidt, West Des Moines Valley – 76

Allison Rolinger, Cedar Falls – 79

Taylor Welsh, West Des Moines Valley – 81

Hannah Hagarty, Cedar Falls – 85

Natalie Rokes, Cedar Falls – 86

 

 

Region 2 at Pleasant Hill: Copper Creek Golf Club

Waukee – 316 – State Qualifier

Southeast Polk – 354 – State Qualifier

Ankeny – 372

Urbandale – 385

Des Moines Roosevelt – 390

Des Moines East/North/Lincoln – 399

Indianola – 410

Ames – 416

Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln – 427

Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson – 559

Individual Qualifiers:

Kelsy Shay, Waukee – 77

Jazmine Wyzgowski, Waukee – 78

Payton Minear, Waukee – 79

Karli Kerrigan, Ankeny – 80

Paige Seiser, Waukee – 82

 

 

Region 3 at Cedar Rapids: Gardner Golf Course

Dowling Catholic – 359 – State Qualifier

Ottumwa – 362 – State Qualifier

Burlington – 388

Iowa City West – 404

Cedar Rapids Prairie – 406

Muscatine – 406

Marshalltown – 411

Cedar Rapids Washington – 412

Cedar Rapids Kennedy – 415

Cedar Rapids Jefferson – 533

Individual Qualifiers:

Whitney Dostal, Ottumwa – 82

MJ Kamin, Cedar Rapids Washington – 83

Taylor Utter, Cedar Rapids Prairie – 86

Ali Lindo, Cedar Rapids Kennedy – 87

Darby Patritto, Ottumwa – 87

 

 

Region 4 at Clinton: Clinton Country Club at The Oaks

Pleasant Valley – 347 – State Qualifier

Dubuque Senior – 368 – State Qualifier

Dubuque Hempstead – 382

Linn-Mar – 388

Iowa City High – 406

Clinton – 421

Bettendorf – 425

Davenport North – 427

Davenport West – 464 

Individual Qualifiers:

Anna Cullinan, Pleasant Valley – 79

Rachele Miller, Pleasant Valley – 85

Madison Davis, Dubuque Senior – 86

Brittany Coppess, Clinton – 88

Tierney Dalsing, Dubuque Hempstead – 89

Abby Elceser, Pleasant Valley – 89