Final Six-on-Six Records




Go to Six-Player Guard Records
Go to Six-Player Points Per Game Leaders
Go to Six-Player Free Throw, 3-Point & Offensive Rebound Leaders


CAREER POINTS

Player and Years Points
Lynne Lorenzen, Ventura, 1983-87 6736
Denise Long, Union-Whitten, 1965-69. 6250
Debbie Coates, Mediapolis, 1971 -75 5103
Sandra Fiete, Garnavillo, 1950-55 4875
Harriet Taylor, New Sharon,1953-57 4798
Jeanette Olson, Everly, 1964-68 4634
Peg Petersen, Everly, 1959-63 4458
Norma Schoulte, Monona, 1948-52 4187
Shelby Petersen, Graettinger,1986-90 4182
Vivian Fleming, Emerson, 1953-58 4168
Cindy Dreessen, West Lyon, 1974-78 4159
Beth Walters, Beaconsfield, 1951-56 4144
Karen Anderson, Blakesburg, 1954-58 4114
Karne Wallen, Britt, 1976-80 4085
Marla Shuey, Colfax, 1969-73 4049
TeresaAlbright, Farragut, 1972-76 4024
Glenda Poock, West Central,1971-75 3993
Trudi Spear, Lakota, 1979-83 3921
Karen Jennings, Tri-Center, 1985-89 3903
Mary Nelson, Dunlap, 1967-71 3893
Linda LaFrenz, Bennett, 1966-70 3872
Eleanor Licht, Lowden, 1952-56 3855
Connie Kraai, Holstein, 1962-66 3830
Jeanette Gates-Snavely, Curlew, 1945-52 3818
Shannon Kite, Elk Hom-Kimballton, 1985-89 3812
Missy Miller, Colo-Nesco,1988-92 3793
Kim Van Deest, Grundy Center, 1985-89 3778
Lorraine Williams, North Mahaska (Lacey), 1956-60 3753
Karen Helmick, Blakesburg, 1955-59 3719
Laurie Sankey, Earlham,1977-81 3717
Pat Ashby, Adel, 1966-70 3696
Brenda Moeller, Wapsie Valley, 1967-71 3659
Patty Burda, Oxford Junction, 1961-65 3657
Donna Eshelman, Bondurant, 1951-55 3656
Jill Uken, Titonka and North lowa, 1986-90 3648
Lisa Brinkmeyer, Hubbard-Radcliffe, 1989-93 3615
Sheila Callahan, Epworth, 1952-56 3604
Joyce Elder, Adel, 1971-75 3602
Fonda Dicks, Moravia, 1969-73 3598
Dianna Frieden, Valley (Elgin), 1956-61 3586
Vickie Decker, Gamavillo, 1972-76 3555
Susan Koering, Lincoln, 1989-93 3521
Philis Bothwell, Pisgah, 1956-60 3507
Jan Jensen, Elk Horn-Kimballton, 1983-87 3457
Sandy Van Cleave, Montezuma, 1967-71 3439
Kristi Kinne, Jefferson-Scranton,1987-91 3406
Staci Winterroth, Gladbrook-Reilnbeck, 1984-88 3397
Janet Waterbury, Schaller, 1960-64 3390
Lea Schriefer, Avo-Ha, 1969-73 3379
Kris Westphal, Midland, 1966-70 3364
Inez Lockard, Garrison, 1962~6 3349
Geri Lou Grim, Maquoketa Valley, 1968-72 3333
LeAnn Uhlenhopp, Aplington, 1972-76 3332
Connie Newlin, West Des Moines Valley,1974-78 3327
Molly Van Benthuysen, Moravia, 1971-75 3318
Ellen Mosher, Allison-Bristow, 1963-67 3302
Linda Krischel, Havelock-Plover, 1957-61 3299
Bonnie Rayhons, Garner-Hayfield, 1987-90 3272
Helen Corrick, Keswick, 1946-49 3271
Linda Lory, Rockwell City, 1957-61 3267
Mitzie Frericks, Remsen-Union, 1978-82 3257
Diane Swan, Clarke, 1956-60 3252
Ann Heideman, Rockwell City,1966-70 3237
Brandy Ossian, Essex, 1989-93 3234
Patty Grubb, Burt, 1970-74 3234
Stephanie Anderson, Ventura, 1985-89 3231
Vicky Schoer, Clay Central, 1971-75 3224
Diane Eickholt, Hinton, 1976-80 3223
Carmen Jaspers, Ackley-Geneva,1981-85 3221
Karla Thompson, Maxwell, 1972-76 3220
Nancy Hamilton, Corwith-Wesley,1970-74 3200
Bertha Longseth, Ottosen, 1939-42 3195
Karla Gilmore, Arnolds Park, 1977-81 3194
Lisa Becker, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 8~ Benton, 1979-83 3192
Karen McCool, Guthrie Center, 1959-63 3190
Kathy Roberts, Eldora-New Providence, 1985-89 3181
Amy Towne, Avo-Ha-Shelby-Tennant, 1989-93 3178
Pat Hodgson, Glenwood, 1970-74 3174
Chris Stewart, Oelwein,1975-79 3171
Patrice Owen, Maxwell,1969-73 3159
Dawn Moeller, Tripoli,1980-84 3153
Kay Riek, Gnundy Center, l977-80 3151
Hilary Hansen, Midland, 1988-92 3146
Lori Lane, Boone Valley,1974-78 3141
Madonna Bohls, Walker, 1952-56 3139
Danielle Hoegh, Elk Horn-Kimballton & Lynnville-Sully, 1988-92 3136
PattyVoss, EnglishValleys,1974-78 3126
Virginia Henniges, Maynard, 1955-59 3125
Ardith Mairs, Gilman,1951-55 3124
DeniseSaint,Carlisle, 1970-74 3113
Connie Shafar, Bedford, 1961-65 3106
Cathy Kammin, Roland-Story, 1969-73 3105
Sharon Satterly, Hammony, 1960-64 3103
LisaJames, Belmond,1974-78 3101
Jean Overbeck, Garnavillo and Monona, 1953-56 3101
Susan Lee, East Monona, 1967-71 3100
Dona Fenske, Audubon, 1965-69 3098
Sandy Baker, Dexfield, 1969-73 3098
Kathy Halligan, West Sioux, 1984-88 3096
Shanda Berry, Oelwein, 1981-85 3095
Tracie Helle, Garnavillo, 1984-88 3094
Diane Miller, Paton-Churdan, 1975-79 3089
Kellie Wessels, Palmer,1975-79 3085
Tara Gunderson, Harris-Lake Park, 1989-93 3080
Carolyn Nicholson, Maynard, 1952-56 3079
Teri Adams, Gilbert, 1968-72 3074
Connie Yori, Ankeny, 1978-82 3068
Melanie Heitman, Williamsburg, 1975-79 3065
Shirley Adelmund, Parkersburg, 1966-70 3064
Eavon Almquist, Pocahontas, 1964-68 3061
Elizabeth Hufford, Mount Vernon, 1980-84 3053
Lynne Winther, LaPorte City, 1984-88 3048
Pat Peterson, Dunlap, 1962-66 3044
Kathleen Olson, Waukee, 1981-85 3040
Partti Schlicher, Central Argyle, 1958-62 3038
Cordelia Coltvet, Gruver, 1956-60 3036
Jan Krieger, Winfield-Mt. Union, 1974-78 3030
Lynnora Kurtzleben, Woden-Crystal Lake, 1967-71 3030
Sheila Lynch, Cedar Rapids Prairie, 1974-78 3026
Syrina Young, South Hamilton,1982-86 3024
Jean Rostermundt, Manilla, 1972-76 3021
Jody Ratigan, Tn-Center,1982-86 3015

Single Season Points

Denise Long, Union-Whitten,1969 1986
Denise Long, Union-Whitten,1968 1945
Lynne Lorenzen, Ventura, 1987 1935
Lynne Lorenzen, Ventura, 1985 1858
Jeanette Olson, Everly, 1968 1785
Lynne Lorenzen Ventura, 1986 1770
Shannon Kite, Eik Horn-Kimballton, 1989 1659
Debbie Coates, Mediapolis, 1975 1643
Jeanette Olson, Everly, 1967 1586
Norma Schoulte, Monona, 1952 1575
HarrietTaylor, NewSharon,1956 1534
Lisa Becker, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, 1983 1527
Vivian Fleming, Emerson, 1958 1521
Glenda Poock WestCentral,1975 1519
Debbie Merritt Guthrie Center, 1969 1506
Peg Petersen, Everly, 1962 1502
Debbie Coates, Mediapolis, 1974 1456
Madonna Bohls, Walker, 1956 1443
Karen Jennings, Tri-Center, 1989 1415
Deb Kaune, West Central, 1972 1412
Denise Long, Union-Whitten, 1967 1388
Karen Jennings, Tri-Center, 1988 1388
Debbie Coates, Mediapolis, 1973 1384
Molly Van Benthuysen, Moravia,1975 1370
Daina Supstiks, Des Moines Hoover, 1977 1362
Kristie Kinne, Jefferson-Scranton,1991 1358
Marla Shuey, Colfax, 1973 1355
Amy Towne, Avo-Ha-Shelby-Tennant, 1993 1352
Sandra Fiete, Garnavillo, 1955 1349
Ellen Mosher, Allison-Bristow, 1967 1346
Mary Nelson, Dunlap, 1971 1340
Kathleen Olson, Waukee, 1984 1335
Shannon Kite, Elk Horn-Kimballton, 1988 1330
Nina Rasmussen, Nesco,1972 1329
Donna Eshelman, Bondurant, 1955 1324
Helen Conrick, Keswick,1949 1323
Stephanie Anderson, Ventura, 1989 1319
Fonda Dicks, Moravia, 1973 1319
KarrieWallen, Britt, 1980 1315
Jan Jensen, Elk Horn-Kimballton,1987 1314
Linda LaFrenz, Bennett,1969 1312
Janel Grimm, Montezuma,1993 1309
Tnsha Waugh, Jefferson-Scranton, 1988 1302
Mary Becker, Lakota, 1978 1300
Ruth Ann Buechele, Grafton, 1956 1296
Lorri Bauman, Des Moines East, 1980 1293
Kim Van Deest, Grundy Center, 1988 1291
Brenda Moeller, Wapsie Valley,1971 1285
TrudiSpear, Lakota, 1983 1283
Missy Miller, Colo-Nesco,1991 1282
Barb Wischmeier, Mediapolis, 1971 1273
Dona Fenske, Audubon, 1969 1271
Patty Burda, Oxford Junction, 1965 1270
Molly Van Benthuysen, Moravia, 1974 1269
Janet Waterbury, Schaller, 1964 1266
Angie Sommers, Andrew, 1976 1266
Priscilla Rust, Sheffield-Chapin,1975 1265
Judy Merrin, Guthrie Center, 1972 1264
Vicki Schoer, Clay Central, 1975 1252
Cindy Dreessen, West Lyon, 1977 1251
Karen McCool, Guthrie Center, 1963 1251
Kristi Kinne, Jefferson-Scranton, 1991 1250
Danielle Hough, Elk Horn-Kimballton, 1990 1244
Cathy Kammin, Roland-Story, 1973 1241
Cindy Dreessen, West Lyon, 1976 1233
Cindy Dreessen, West Lyon, 1978 1233
Jan Jensen, Elk Horn-Kimballton, 1986 1225
Fonda Dicks, Moravia, 1972 1222
MarySchnack, Bennett, 1974 1220
Patty Burda, Oxford Junction, 1964 1216
Kristie Erdman, Twin Rivers, 1965 1215
Dianne Frieden, Valley, Elgin, 1960 1211
JUNIOR LEADERS
Denise Long, Union-Whitten,1968 1945
Lynne Lorenzen, Ventura, 1986 1770
Jeanette Olson, Everly, 1967 1586
Harriet Taylor, New Sharon,1956 1534
Peg Petersen, Everly, 1962 1502

SOPHOMORE LEADERS
Lynne Lorenzen, Ventura, 1985 1858
Denise Long, Union-Whitten, 1967 1388
Debbie Coates, Media,oolis, 1973 1384
Danielle Hough, Elk Horn-Kimballton,1990 1244
Connie Kraai, Holstein, 1964 1150

FRESHMAN LEADERS
Lynne Lorenzen, Ventura, 1984 1173
TeresaAlbright, Farragut, 1973 1001
Denise Long, Union-Whitten, 1966 931
Molly Tideback, Waterloo Columbus, 1985 908
Fonda Dicks, Moravia, 1970 849
TOURNAMENT SCORING RECORDS
SECTIONAL ‹ 111 by Norma Schoulte, Monona vs. Harpers Ferry, 1952
DISTRICT ‹ 82 by Dona Fenske, Audubon vs. Irwin, 1969
REGIONAL ‹79 by Lynne Lorenzen, Ventura vs. Rockwell-Swaledale, 1986
STATE ‹93 by Denise Long, Union-Whitten vs. Bennett, 1968
SINGLE GAME SCORING LEADERS
111‹Denise Long, Union-Whitten vs. Dows, 1968
111‹Norma Schoulte, Monona vs. Harpers Ferry, 1952
110‹Irene Silka, Maynard vs. Hawkeye, 1926
107‹Shannon Kite, Elk Horn-Kimballton vs. Shelby-Tennant, 1989
105 ‹ Jan Jensen, Elk Horn-Kimballton vs. Villisca,1987
101‹Helen Corrick, Keswick vs. Martinsburg, 1947
101‹Denise Long, Union-Whitten vs. ???,1969
100‹Lynne Lorenzen, Ventura vs. Woden-Crystal Lake,1986
98‹Lavona Wauters, Hartwig vs. Chelsea,1949

MOST POINTS BY A TEAM IN SINGLE SEASON
Ventura,1987 31 -0 3089
Elk Horn-Kimballton,1989 28-1 3029
Union-Whitten, 1968 31-0 2977

RECORD GAME TOTAL, TWO TEAMS
236 ‹ Mar-Mac 119, North Winneshiek 117, 20T, 1980

MOST CONSECUTIVE VICTORIES BY TEAM

Montezuma(1969-71 seasons)-- 89