2013 Softball Milestones & Best Performances

June 14 - 19

 

If you have a milestone that you believe deserves special mention, please e-mail  Jason Eslinger (jasoneslinger@ighsau.org)

 

Jesup senior pitcher Kelsey Lough won her 125th career game in a 7-5 victory over Waterloo West Saturday, June 15.

 

North Fayette head coach Bob Lape collected his 500th career victory June 15 when his club defeated Independence, 10-0, at the West Delaware Tournament.

 

Perry junior Lindsey Kunch was a combined 8-for-12 with three doubles, a triple and home run during three games at the Paul & Mary Ann Graves Classic in Perry June 1. At one point at the tournament, Lindsey hit safely in eight consecutive at-bats (thanks to Jeff Webster of the Perry Chief for the note).

 

 

 

2013 Softball Weekly Best Performances

(Data Taken from the QuikStats Database at 3:00 p.m. on 6/20/13 ).

Coaches: To make sure your players make this list, be sure to keep QuikStats updated regularly. This list will usually be posted on Thursday afternoons during the regular season.

 

 

RUNS SCORED

Blair Montgomery JR

Clay Central-Everly

5

Mon 06/17/2013

Graettinger-Terril

Jaclyn Smith SR

Akron-Westfield

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

Alyssa Wiebel FR

Benton

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Union Community, LaPorte City

Lea Brunssen FR

Benton

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Union Community, LaPorte City

Katrina Sindt SR

Benton

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Union Community, LaPorte City

Lindsay Moore SR

Cardinal, Eldon

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Harmony

Jackie Foster JR

Charles City

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Waukon

Hannah Bartlett SR

Clear Lake

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Clarion-Goldfield

Sydney Maynes JR

Corning

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Mount Ayr

Lauren Nahnsen SO

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Glenwood

Maddie Wagner SO

Des Moines Christian

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Panorama

Kendra Croghan SO

East Mills

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Shenandoah

Shelby Steger JR

Edgewood-Colesburg

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Starmont

Kaylee Whittington SO

Grandview Park Baptist

4

Mon 06/17/2013

CAM, Anita

Mariah Gath SR

Harris-Lake Park

4

Mon 06/17/2013

C-W-L, Corwith

Emily Anderson SR

Harris-Lake Park

4

Mon 06/17/2013

C-W-L, Corwith

Zayda Elbuytari FR

Harris-Lake Park

4

Mon 06/17/2013

C-W-L, Corwith

Ali Verzani FR

Lawton-Bronson

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn

Colleen Johnston JR

Montezuma

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Keota

Kennedy Kraus SO

Monticello

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Starmont

Renee Maneman JR

Newell-Fonda

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Southeast Webster

Kaylee Jones 08

North Fayette

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Starmont

Molly Vignovich SO

PCM, Monroe

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Gilbert

Ryleigh Keeney SR

Preston

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg

Makenzie Ricke SR

St. Mary's, Remsen

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Spalding Catholic

Brittney Roby JR

Twin Cedars

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Pella Christian

Alee Hugen SR

Twin Cedars

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove

Carly Liebe SR

Valley Community, Elgin

4

Mon 06/17/2013

South Winneshiek

Jill Vanderhoof SR

Villisca

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Bedford

Casaundra Currin JR

Villisca

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Bedford

Taylor Benshoof SR

Winterset

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Perry

Taylor Benshoof SR

Winterset

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Bondurant-Farrar

Sammie Nicholson JR

Winterset

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Bondurant-Farrar

Riley Jamison 08

Woodward-Granger

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Coon Rapids-Bayard

HITS

Kaylee Naber SO

East Buchanan

5

Wed 06/19/2013

Springville

Megan Luncsford SR

Iowa Valley

5

Wed 06/19/2013

Belle Plaine

Jaci Steffener SR

Mediapolis

5

Tue 06/18/2013

Winfield-Mt Union

Chelsea Griffiths SR

Ottumwa

5

Wed 06/19/2013

Des Moines, Roosevelt

Taylor Nearad SO

Solon

5

Wed 06/19/2013

Independence

Kortney Hedlund SO

Akron-Westfield

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

Makenzie Griffin SO

Albia

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center

Kendyl Lindaman FR

Ankeny

4

Fri 06/14/2013

North Union

Talyor Steinfeldt JR

Ankeny

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Marshalltown

Bailie Schipper SR

Aplington-Parkersburg

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Dike-New Hartford

Annie Stolte JR

Ballard

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Boone

Aimee Loats SR

Belmond-Klemme

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Osage

Lindsey Mason JR

Belmond-Klemme

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Osage

Alyssa Wiebel FR

Benton

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Union Community, LaPorte City

Katrina Sindt SR

Benton

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Williamsburg

Makayla Augustine SR

Bishop Heelan, Sioux City

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Sioux City, West

Monserrat Figueroa SR

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Sibley-Ocheyedan

Ally Kahl SO

Boyer Valley

4

Fri 06/14/2013

IKM-Manning

Lindsay Moore SR

Cardinal, Eldon

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Harmony

Liz Yezek SO

Central Springs

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Forest City

Kaitlyn Faught SO

Central Springs

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Saint Ansgar

Jackie Foster JR

Charles City

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Waukon

Amanda Staudt JR

Charles City

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Waukon

Kennedy Crees JR

Clarke, Osceola

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Iowa City, West

Kaitlyn Pitzen SR

Clear Lake

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Humboldt

Annie Snyder SR

Clear Lake

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Clarion-Goldfield

Cheyanne Warne SR

Collins-Maxwell/Baxter

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Saydel

Kelsie Kinman JR

Corning

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Mount Ayr

Taylor Gaule JR

Corning

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Mount Ayr

Sierra Sleep JR

Corning

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Mount Ayr

Sydney Pontius JR

Corning

4

Wed 06/19/2013

CAM, Anita

Lauren Meeker SR

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Glenwood

Tabitha Taylor JR

Dallas Center-Grimes

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Solon

Kaela Moeller SR

Davenport, North

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Clinton

Maddie Wagner SO

Des Moines Christian

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Panorama

Jessica Gerardy SR

Dubuque, Senior

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Waterloo, West

Sydney Tigges FR

Dubuque, Senior

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Waterloo, West

Lexi Astor JR

Fort Dodge

4

Fri 06/14/2013

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge

Daisy Jordan SO

Graettinger-Terril

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Laurens-Marathon

Brooke Hoffman JR

Graettinger-Terril

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Clay Central-Everly

Kaylee Whittington SO

Grandview Park Baptist

4

Mon 06/17/2013

CAM, Anita

Taylor Schwartz SR

Harlan

4

Fri 06/14/2013

BCLUW, Conrad

Bridget Murphy SO

Highland, Riverside

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Aplington-Parkersburg

Steph McMillan JR

Independence

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Maquoketa Valley

Jenna Sanquist JR

Interstate 35, Truro

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Lenox

Brittany Mease JR

Interstate 35, Truro

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Lenox

Breanna Keane SR

Iowa Falls-Alden

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Demi Brezina SO

Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Danville

Naomi Miller SR

Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Danville

Jennifer Kennedy SR

Greene County

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Newton

Baily Wiltgen JR

LeMars Gehlen Catholic

4

Wed 06/19/2013

West Sioux, Hawarden

Shantelle Brown 08

Lenox

4

Tue 06/18/2013

East Union

Ali Givens SR

Lisbon

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Humboldt

Sarah Dreckman FR

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Hinton

Beth Knapp SR

Marion

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Epworth, Western Dubuque

Kylah Schumacher SO

Martensdale-St Marys

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Pleasantville

Colleen Johnston JR

Montezuma

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Keota

Dakota Norris JR

Montezuma

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Keota

Abbi Nelson JR

Montezuma

4

Tue 06/18/2013

BGM, Brooklyn

Alex Brenner SO

Montezuma

4

Tue 06/18/2013

BGM, Brooklyn

Leslie Taylor JR

Mount Pleasant

4

Wed 06/19/2013

New London

Taylor Lago SR

Newell-Fonda

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Southeast Webster

Mackenzie Mandernach SO

Newell-Fonda

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Southeast Webster

Brooke Meska SR

Oelwein

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Decorah

Chandler Banta JR

Osage

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Belmond-Klemme

Taylor Hoffman SR

Panorama

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Guthrie Center

Abigail Gilson JR

PCM, Monroe

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Nevada

Brittany Gillam SR

Pekin

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Columbus, Columbus Junction

Emily Rittmer SR

Preston

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg

Miles Ludwigs JR

Sergeant Bluff-Luton

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Sioux City, East

Marissa Schmidt SR

Sergeant Bluff-Luton

4

Mon 06/17/2013

LeMars Gehlen Catholic

Ashtyn Schubert SR

Sergeant Bluff-Luton

4

Mon 06/17/2013

LeMars Gehlen Catholic

Tayler Moriarty SR

Sergeant Bluff-Luton

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Panorama

Emily Riedemann SR

South O'Brien

4

Fri 06/14/2013

St. Mary, Storm Lake

Paige Krause SR

Spirit Lake

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Emmetsburg

Carly Ites SO

Spirit Lake

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Emmetsburg

Brittney Roby JR

Twin Cedars

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Pella Christian

Brittney Roby JR

Twin Cedars

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove

Toni Rounds SR

Valley Community, Elgin

4

Mon 06/17/2013

South Winneshiek

Hanna Haynes SR

Van Buren, Keosauqua

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Central Lee, Donnellson

Kaitlin Buchholz SR

Washington

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Mid-Prairie, Wellman

Allison Trenkamp 08

Waterloo, West

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Xavier, Cedar Rapids

Stacy Martin SR

Waverly-Shell Rock

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Waterloo, West

Riley Hale SO

West Burlington

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Muscatine

Kelsey Nierengarten JR

West Fork

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Nashua-Plainfield

Grace Parsley SR

Whiting

4

Wed 06/19/2013

OA-BCIG

Taylor Benshoof SR

Winterset

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Perry

Taylor Benshoof SR

Winterset

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Knoxville

DOUBLES

Kaylee Naber SO

East Buchanan

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Springville

Makayla Augustine SR

Bishop Heelan, Sioux City

3

Tue 06/18/2013

Sioux City, West

Maddie Wagner SO

Des Moines Christian

3

Wed 06/19/2013

Panorama

Ashton Connelly SO

Emmetsburg

3

Tue 06/18/2013

Algona

Lexi Binder FR

Lawton-Bronson

3

Tue 06/18/2013

Whiting

Brittani Sanchez SR

Mason City

3

Mon 06/17/2013

Marshalltown

Kylie Siddel SR

North Linn

3

Sat 06/15/2013

Starmont

Gabi Carter SO

Prairie, Cedar Rapids

3

Tue 06/18/2013

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

Kayla Tindall JR

Akron-Westfield

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

Ashlie Chambers SR

Ankeny

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Waukee

Haleigh Hempen SR

Aplington-Parkersburg

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Hudson

Bri Pruisner SR

Aplington-Parkersburg

2

Fri 06/14/2013

Regina, Iowa City

Tori Bruck SO

Atlantic

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Clarinda

Allie Lewis JR

Bettendorf

2

Sat 06/15/2013

West Delaware, Manchester

Abby Michaelis JR

Bettendorf

2

Fri 06/14/2013

East Buchanan

Lindsay Moore SR

Cardinal, Eldon

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Van Buren, Keosauqua

Riley Takes 08

Cascade, Western Dubuque

2

Fri 06/14/2013

Central City

Bridget Melloy SR

Cascade, Western Dubuque

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Springville

Zoey Youngblut JR

Cedar Falls

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Wahlert, Dubuque

Shannon Stone SR

Center Point-Urbana

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo

Libby Bemis JR

Clarke, Osceola

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Davis County, Bloomfield

Ashley Gibbs SR

Clarke, Osceola

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Iowa City, West

Sarah Pate SR

Clarke, Osceola

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Iowa City, West

Hannah Faust SO

Clarksville

2

Tue 06/18/2013

GMG, Garwin

Kimberly Wedeking SR

Clarksville

2

Mon 06/17/2013

CAL, Latimer

Kayla Mennenga SR

Clarksville

2

Mon 06/17/2013

CAL, Latimer

Emily Mennenga JR

Clarksville

2

Mon 06/17/2013

CAL, Latimer

Josie McCarty SO

Clay Central-Everly

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Graettinger-Terril

Molly Villhauer JR

Clear Creek-Amana

2

Fri 06/14/2013

Newell-Fonda

Sara Barlow SR

Clear Lake

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura

Hannah Bartlett SR

Clear Lake

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura

Abbie Haupert JR

Collins-Maxwell/Baxter

2

Sat 06/15/2013

West Marshall

Madison Shuey SR

Corning

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Lamoni

Kelsie Kinman JR

Corning

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Mount Ayr

Lauren Nahnsen SO

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln

2

Fri 06/14/2013

Clarinda

Kayla Walden FR

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Glenwood

Lauren Nahnsen SO

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Sioux City, North

Chelsea Twait JR

Decorah

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Oelwein

Taylor Siech SR

Denver

2

Sat 06/15/2013

West Central, Maynard

Maggie Long JR

Des Moines, East

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln

Mackinzie Clair SR

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines

2

Wed 06/19/2013

Ankeny

Sydney Tigges FR

Dubuque, Senior

2

Wed 06/19/2013

Waterloo, West

Kenady Waugh 08

Fairfield

2

Fri 06/14/2013

Columbus, Columbus Junction

Sydney Burnett JR

Fairfield

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Washington

Karley Williams SO

Fairfield

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Washington

Becca Sunken SO

Fort Dodge

2

Fri 06/14/2013

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge

Alyssa Hoffman SR

Graettinger-Terril

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Clay Central-Everly

Kaylee Whittington SO

Grandview Park Baptist

2

Mon 06/17/2013

CAM, Anita

Kinzey Nicklaus SO

Griswold

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Sidney

Brittney Ure SR

Guthrie Center

2

Sat 06/15/2013

West Harrison

Taylor Schwartz SR

Harlan

2

Fri 06/14/2013

BCLUW, Conrad

Kendra Schafbuch SO

HLV, Victor

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Belle Plaine

Hayley Krogh FR

Hudson

2

Fri 06/14/2013

Dike-New Hartford

Kenzie Shelgren SR

Humboldt

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Clear Lake

Kelsey Ratchford JR

Independence

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Maquoketa Valley

Brooke Brommel JR

Interstate 35, Truro

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Lenox

Jenna Sanquist JR

Interstate 35, Truro

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Lenox

Brittany Mease JR

Interstate 35, Truro

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Lenox

Breanna Keane SR

Iowa Falls-Alden

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Gladbrook-Reinbeck

Jacayla Litwiler JR

Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Wapello

Casey Perez JR

Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Wapello

Paige Jensen JR

Jesup

2

Fri 06/14/2013

Mid-Prairie, Wellman

Trina Johnson SO

Jesup

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Wapsie Valley

Sarah Orban JR

Lake Mills

2

Fri 06/14/2013

Belmond-Klemme

Jill Kessenich FR

LeMars Gehlen Catholic

2

Wed 06/19/2013

West Sioux, Hawarden

Maddy Ryan SO

Linn-Mar, Marion

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Dubuque, Hempstead

Erica Sutton SR

Maquoketa

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Mount Vernon

Maddie Digmann JR

Maquoketa Valley

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Wahlert, Dubuque

Allison Hedges SR

Mediapolis

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Emma Town FR

Missouri Valley

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Stanton

Toni Clark JR

Moulton-Udell

2

Wed 06/19/2013

Lamoni

Kennedy Haut JR

Nashua-Plainfield

2

Fri 06/14/2013

West Fork

Dallas Weiss FR

Nashua-Plainfield

2

Fri 06/14/2013

West Fork

Mckala Liddle SO

Nashua-Plainfield

2

Tue 06/18/2013

North Butler

Nicole Pietig JR

Newman Catholic, Mason City

2

Wed 06/19/2013

North Iowa, Buffalo Center

Sydney Fransiscus JR

Newman Catholic, Mason City

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura

Nikki Boomgarden SR

North Butler

2

Fri 06/14/2013

Rockford

Kaylee Jones 08

North Fayette

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Kee, Lansing

Brooke Meska SR

Oelwein

2

Fri 06/14/2013

North Linn

Abby Taylor JR

Okoboji

2

Fri 06/14/2013

Estherville Lincoln Central

Chandler Banta JR

Osage

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Belmond-Klemme

Aubrey Miller 08

Oskaloosa

2

Sat 06/15/2013

PCM, Monroe

Alexis Winn JR

Ottumwa

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Des Moines, North

Alexis Winn JR

Ottumwa

2

Wed 06/19/2013

Des Moines, Roosevelt

Kaitlyn Wilkie SR

PCM, Monroe

2

Fri 06/14/2013

Nevada

Emily Rittmer SR

Preston

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg

Kennedy Brown FR

Regina, Iowa City

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Des Moines, East

Kaylee Blenner FR

Ridge View

2

Tue 06/18/2013

River Valley

Emily Carrol JR

Rockford

2

Wed 06/19/2013

Saint Ansgar

Kelly Hain JR

Rockford

2

Fri 06/14/2013

North Butler

Ashtin Glenn FR

Seymour

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Moulton-Udell

Ashtin Glenn FR

Seymour

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Moulton-Udell

Tayler Moriarty SR

Sergeant Bluff-Luton

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Panorama

Torrie Stogdill FR

Shenandoah

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Missouri Valley

Brooke Schroeder SO

Sigourney

2

Mon 06/17/2013

HLV, Victor

Mallory Madsen JR

Solon

2

Wed 06/19/2013

Independence

Ali Herdliska SO

Solon

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Central Clinton, DeWitt

Mallory Madsen JR

Solon

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Central Clinton, DeWitt

Haley Seuferer JR

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Seymour

Haley Askland SO

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Seymour

Makenzie Ricke SR

St. Mary's, Remsen

2

Fri 06/14/2013

Spalding Catholic

Alexis Bunkers SO

St. Mary's, Remsen

2

Wed 06/19/2013

Unity Christian

Jessie Maxwell FR

Tri-County, Thornburg

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Belle Plaine

Brittney Roby JR

Twin Cedars

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove

Sami Hillmer FR

Urbandale

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Linn-Mar, Marion

Mariah Mostaert JR

Valley Community, Elgin

2

Mon 06/17/2013

South Winneshiek

Jordan Billups SR

Van Buren, Keosauqua

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Cardinal, Eldon

Casaundra Currin JR

Villisca

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Bedford

Aubrey Melvin JR

Wapello

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Calamus-Wheatland

Kaitlin Buchholz SR

Washington

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona

Maddie Bohr SR

Washington

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Iowa Mennonite School, Kalona

Kaitlin Buchholz SR

Washington

2

Wed 06/19/2013

Mid-Prairie, Wellman

Brennan Banks JR

Wayne

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Central Decatur, Leon

Ali Arns JR

Waverly-Shell Rock

2

Wed 06/19/2013

New Hampton

Maddie Anderson SO

Webster City

2

Mon 06/17/2013

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge

McKenzie Grimm SR

West Bend-Mallard

2

Wed 06/19/2013

Southeast Webster

Hannah Cole JR

West Delaware, Manchester

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Beckman, Dyersville

Kylee Glennie FR

West Harrison

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Boyer Valley

Karis Gibbs JR

West Marshall

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Collins-Maxwell/Baxter

Luci Topete SR

West Sioux, Hawarden

2

Fri 06/14/2013

St. Mary's, Remsen

Shannon Copple SR

Westwood, Sloan

2

Mon 06/17/2013

West Monona

Chelsie Benshoof SO

Winterset

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Perry

Savannah Marker SR

Winterset

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Perry

Jade Petersen SO

Woodbury Central

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Whiting

Keely Steffen FR

Woodbury Central

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Whiting

Kelsey Sands SR

Woodbury Central

2

Wed 06/19/2013

Maple Valley-Anthon Oto

Annie Webb SO

Woodward-Granger

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Coon Rapids-Bayard

TRIPLES

Annie Stolte JR

Ballard

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Boone

Lauren Janning JR

Carroll

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Atlantic

Lexi Weber SO

Cascade, Western Dubuque

2

Fri 06/14/2013

Central City

Tori Hartman SR

Decorah

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Oelwein

Madison Rasmusson SO

Lynnville-Sully

2

Wed 06/19/2013

Sigourney

Lisa Feldman JR

North Butler

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Nashua-Plainfield

Abby Brown SR

Seymour

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Moulton-Udell

Taylor Nearad SO

Solon

2

Wed 06/19/2013

Independence

Hope Connor SR

Van Meter

2

Mon 06/17/2013

West Central Valley, Stuart

HOME RUNS

Mara Forsyth JR

Charles City

3

Mon 06/17/2013

Waukon

Lindsay Moore SR

Cardinal, Eldon

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Harmony

Lauren Nahnsen SO

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Glenwood

Chelsea Twait JR

Decorah

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Oelwein

A.J. Medinger JR

Dubuque, Senior

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Iowa City, City High

Katie Roseland SR

East Marshall

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Newton

Kori Bohlken SO

Monticello

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Central City

Dena Looft JR

North Union

2

Fri 06/14/2013

Webster City

Maranda Baker SR

Pekin

2

Tue 06/18/2013

Columbus, Columbus Junction

Chloe Miller SR

Pleasant Valley

2

Wed 06/19/2013

Iowa City, West

Miles Ludwigs JR

Sergeant Bluff-Luton

2

Sat 06/15/2013

Woodward-Granger

Paige Kracht JR

Urbandale

2

Sat 06/15/2013

A-D-M, Adel

Kaitlyn Biere SR

Webster City

2

Fri 06/14/2013

North Union

Savannah Marker SR

Winterset

2

Fri 06/14/2013

Emmetsburg

Taylor Benshoof SR

Winterset

2

Mon 06/17/2013

Perry

RBI's

Mara Forsyth JR

Charles City

8

Mon 06/17/2013

Waukon

Lael Lubben SR

Monticello

8

Wed 06/19/2013

Starmont

Emily Rittmer SR

Preston

8

Sat 06/15/2013

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg

Alyssa Wiebel FR

Benton

6

Wed 06/19/2013

Union Community, LaPorte City

Kori Bohlken SO

Monticello

6

Mon 06/17/2013

Central City

Jennafer Uitermarkt JR

PCM, Monroe

6

Mon 06/17/2013

Gilbert

Gabi Carter SO

Prairie, Cedar Rapids

6

Tue 06/18/2013

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy

Brittany Shindelar SO

South Winneshiek

6

Sat 06/15/2013

West Central, Maynard

Paige Krause SR

Spirit Lake

6

Mon 06/17/2013

Emmetsburg

Emily Brown JR

Waverly-Shell Rock

6

Wed 06/19/2013

New Hampton

Madison Shuey SR

Corning

5

Tue 06/18/2013

Mount Ayr

Lexi Monty 08

Davenport, West

5

Sat 06/15/2013

Don Bosco, Gilbertville

Jessica Bastian SR

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines

5

Fri 06/14/2013

Colfax-Mingo

Sydney Rhines SR

Edgewood-Colesburg

5

Mon 06/17/2013

Starmont

Kinzey Nicklaus SO

Griswold

5

Mon 06/17/2013

Sidney

Kathryn Ahlers SR

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

5

Wed 06/19/2013

South O'Brien

Steph McMillan JR

Independence

5

Sat 06/15/2013

Maquoketa Valley

Ali Verzani FR

Lawton-Bronson

5

Sat 06/15/2013

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn

Dakota Norris JR

Montezuma

5

Mon 06/17/2013

Keota

Lisa Feldman JR

North Butler

5

Tue 06/18/2013

Nashua-Plainfield

Makayla Kaeppel SO

North Fayette

5

Mon 06/17/2013

Kee, Lansing

Kylie Siddel SR

North Linn

5

Sat 06/15/2013

Starmont

Katie Sammons SR

Ottumwa

5

Wed 06/19/2013

Des Moines, Roosevelt

Payge Edwards SR

PCM, Monroe

5

Fri 06/14/2013

Nevada

Chloe Miller SR

Pleasant Valley

5

Wed 06/19/2013

Iowa City, West

Dana Hustedt SR

Ridge View

5

Wed 06/19/2013

West Monona

Epp Danielle SR

Saydel

5

Sat 06/15/2013

Panorama

Miles Ludwigs JR

Sergeant Bluff-Luton

5

Sat 06/15/2013

Woodward-Granger

Bri Schauf JR

Sigourney

5

Sat 06/15/2013

Waco

Alexis Bunkers SO

St. Mary's, Remsen

5

Fri 06/14/2013

West Sioux, Hawarden

Makenzie Ricke SR

St. Mary's, Remsen

5

Fri 06/14/2013

Spalding Catholic

Tara Converse JR

Sumner-Fredericksburg

5

Mon 06/17/2013

Turkey Valley

MaKaya Henniges SR

Sumner-Fredericksburg

5

Sat 06/15/2013

Decorah

Macey Winter SR

Turkey Valley

5

Tue 06/18/2013

Riceville

Stacy Martin SR

Waverly-Shell Rock

5

Mon 06/17/2013

Waterloo, West

Rylee Negaard SO

West Sioux, Hawarden

5

Mon 06/17/2013

Spalding Catholic

Savannah Marker SR

Winterset

5

Mon 06/17/2013

Perry

Kendyl Lindaman FR

Ankeny

4

Fri 06/14/2013

North Union

Bailey Luebbers SR

Aplington-Parkersburg

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Hudson

Alyssa Wiebel FR

Benton

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Union Community, LaPorte City

Ellie Embray SR

Benton

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Union Community, LaPorte City

Makayla Augustine SR

Bishop Heelan, Sioux City

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Sioux City, West

CJ Van Der Zwaag SO

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

4

Wed 06/19/2013

George-Little Rock/Central Lyon

Monserrat Figueroa SR

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Sibley-Ocheyedan

Lindsay Moore SR

Cardinal, Eldon

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Harmony

Haley Stevens SR

Carroll

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Atlantic

Claire Chandlier 08

Center Point-Urbana

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo

Ashley Ewoldt FR

Charter Oak-Ute

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Treynor

Sarah Pate SR

Clarke, Osceola

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Davis County, Bloomfield

Hannah Faust SO

Clarksville

4

Tue 06/18/2013

GMG, Garwin

Megan Loux SR

Clear Lake

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Clarion-Goldfield

Payge Jurgens FR

Collins-Maxwell/Baxter

4

Tue 06/18/2013

North Polk

Payge Jurgens FR

Collins-Maxwell/Baxter

4

Tue 06/18/2013

North Polk

Sierra Sleep JR

Corning

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Mount Ayr

Lauren Nahnsen SO

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Glenwood

Shelby Palser FR

Creston

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Shenandoah

Mackenzie Andreasen SR

Creston

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Shenandoah

Haueber Kayleigh JR

Crestwood

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Edgewood-Colesburg

Rachel Lowary 08

Dallas Center-Grimes

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Solon

Chelsea Notton FR

Davenport, West

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Davenport, Central

Shelby Stalberger SO

Decorah

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Oelwein

Brittany Hickson SR

Don Bosco, Gilbertville

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Highland, Riverside

Alicia Crivaro SR

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Clear Creek-Amana

Sierra Walton SO

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Johnston

Sierra Walton SO

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Colfax-Mingo

Sydney Tigges FR

Dubuque, Senior

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Waterloo, West

Kendra Kehrli SR

East Buchanan

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Edgewood-Colesburg

Emily Kirchner SR

Estherville Lincoln Central

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Cherokee, Washington

Mallory Kilian SO

Fort Dodge

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Sioux City, East

Taryn Williams SO

Fremont-Mills

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Villisca

Sierra Scarnati SR

Grandview Park Baptist

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Adair-Casey

Sierra Scarnati SR

Grandview Park Baptist

4

Mon 06/17/2013

CAM, Anita

Kaylee Whittington SO

Grandview Park Baptist

4

Mon 06/17/2013

CAM, Anita

Katherin Ihnen FR

Harris-Lake Park

4

Mon 06/17/2013

C-W-L, Corwith

Shae Henkelman JR

IKM-Manning

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Boyer Valley

Courtney Monson JR

IKM-Manning

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Logan-Magnolia

Jenna Sanquist JR

Interstate 35, Truro

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Lenox

Sarah Plock SO

Iowa City, City High

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Don Bosco, Gilbertville

Kiley Klaschen SO

Kingsley-Pierson

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Whiting

Lexi Binder FR

Lawton-Bronson

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Whiting

Hannah Maxa SR

Lenox

4

Tue 06/18/2013

East Union

Madison Rasmusson SO

Lynnville-Sully

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Sigourney

Abby Skladzien SR

Maquoketa

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Mount Vernon

Macy Anderegg FR

Maquoketa Valley

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Midland, Wyoming

Colleen Johnston JR

Montezuma

4

Tue 06/18/2013

BGM, Brooklyn

Courtney Petersen JR

Montezuma

4

Wed 06/19/2013

English Valleys

Danielle McIntosh SR

Murray

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Diagonal

Kennedy Haut JR

Nashua-Plainfield

4

Fri 06/14/2013

West Fork

Nicole Pietig JR

Newman Catholic, Mason City

4

Wed 06/19/2013

North Iowa, Buffalo Center

Taylor Lago SR

Newell-Fonda

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Southeast Webster

Missy Morenz JR

Newell-Fonda

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Southeast Webster

Nikki Boomgarden SR

North Butler

4

Mon 06/17/2013

West Fork

Dani Jo Abernathy SR

North Fayette

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Starmont

Sydne Thomas JR

North Scott, Eldridge

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Bettendorf

Taylor Goode FR

Norwalk

4

Sat 06/15/2013

West Marshall

Shelby Low FR

Northwood-Kensett

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Riceville

Cheyenne Wilcke JR

OA-BCIG

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Whiting

Angela Chambers JR

Osage

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Forest City

Brittany Gillam SR

Pekin

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Columbus, Columbus Junction

Leslie Stone SR

Pekin

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Winfield-Mt Union

Maranda Baker SR

Pekin

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Columbus, Columbus Junction

Allie Berg FR

Prairie Valley

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Laurens-Marathon

Kim Schroeder SR

Remsen-Union

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn

Emily Carrol JR

Rockford

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Saint Ansgar

McEachron Katelyn SO

Saydel

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Pekin

Kelsie Willert FR

Saint Ansgar

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Northwood-Kensett

Ashtin Hazel JR

Sergeant Bluff-Luton

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Sioux City, East

Taylor Nearad SO

Solon

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Independence

Paige Krause SR

Spirit Lake

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Alta/Aurelia

Riley Lenhart SO

St. Mary, Storm Lake

4

Fri 06/14/2013

South O'Brien

Paige Harpenau SR

St. Mary's, Remsen

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Unity Christian

Malory Christiansen SR

Tri-Center, Neola

4

Fri 06/14/2013

A-H-S-T, Avoca

Jessie Maxwell FR

Tri-County, Thornburg

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Belle Plaine

Brittney Roby JR

Twin Cedars

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove

Lexi Bronner SO

Villisca

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Bedford

Lexi Bronner SO

Villisca

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Fremont-Mills

McKenzie Grimm SR

West Bend-Mallard

4

Mon 06/17/2013

North Union

Alyssa McDowell SR

West Delaware, Manchester

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Cedar Rapids, Washington

Bre Nuzum JR

West Harrison

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Boyer Valley

Savannah Marker SR

Winterset

4

Fri 06/14/2013

Emmetsburg

Bailee Meyer JR

Woodbine

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Nishnabotna

Bailee Meyer JR

Woodbine

4

Wed 06/19/2013

AR-WE-VA, Westside

Kelsey Sands SR

Woodbury Central

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Maple Valley-Anthon Oto

Dalaney Bice FR

Woodward-Granger

4

Sat 06/15/2013

Saydel

STOLEN BASES

Kelsey Hora 08

Highland, Riverside

6

Tue 06/18/2013

Lone Tree

Blair Montgomery JR

Clay Central-Everly

5

Mon 06/17/2013

Graettinger-Terril

Micah Barnes FR

Alta/Aurelia

4

Fri 06/14/2013

South Central Calhoun

Reann Cappel SR

Atlantic

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Clarinda

Katie Sommer JR

Dubuque, Senior

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Waterloo, West

Sydney Danker SO

Guthrie Center

4

Sat 06/15/2013

West Harrison

Cheyanne Adamson FR

Highland, Riverside

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Lone Tree

Kailey Stansbery SO

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Diagonal

Renee Maneman JR

Newell-Fonda

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Southeast Webster

Carmen Subbert JR

Stanton

4

Tue 06/18/2013

Nishnabotna

Sara Gragg JR

Tri-County, Thornburg

4

Mon 06/17/2013

Belle Plaine

Olivia Mcatee SO

West Central Valley, Stuart

4

Wed 06/19/2013

Guthrie Center

Bailey Holtz SR

Westwood, Sloan

4

Mon 06/17/2013

West Monona

Kristen Zacharias SR

AGWSR, Ackley

3

Mon 06/17/2013

South Hardin, Eldora

Bailie Schipper SR

Aplington-Parkersburg

3

Mon 06/17/2013

Hudson

Olivia Callaway FR

BCLUW, Conrad

3

Fri 06/14/2013

Emmetsburg

Rebecca Steckelberg SO

BCLUW, Conrad

3

Fri 06/14/2013

Emmetsburg

Hattie Hupke JR

Carlisle

3

Sat 06/15/2013

Knoxville

Abbey Meyer JR

Cascade, Western Dubuque

3

Fri 06/14/2013

Central City

Jackie Foster JR

Charles City

3

Mon 06/17/2013

Waukon

Josie McCarty SO

Clay Central-Everly

3

Mon 06/17/2013

Graettinger-Terril

Alex Finn SR

Davenport, West

3

Mon 06/17/2013

Davenport, Central

Lexi Roeding JR

Denver

3

Sat 06/15/2013

West Central, Maynard

Morgan Frost SO

Don Bosco, Gilbertville

3

Fri 06/14/2013

Iowa City, City High

Katie Sommer JR

Dubuque, Senior

3

Tue 06/18/2013

Iowa City, City High

Andrea Hughson JR

East Buchanan

3

Sat 06/15/2013

Edgewood-Colesburg

Emily Kirchner SR

Estherville Lincoln Central

3

Fri 06/14/2013

Okoboji

Sydney Burnett JR

Fairfield

3

Fri 06/14/2013

Columbus, Columbus Junction

Lexi Astor JR

Fort Dodge

3

Fri 06/14/2013

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge

Tiara Van Gerpen SO

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura

3

Tue 06/18/2013

Clear Lake

Bridget Murphy SO

Highland, Riverside

3

Fri 06/14/2013

Aplington-Parkersburg

Kelsey Hora 08

Highland, Riverside

3

Mon 06/17/2013

Waco

Beth Duffield 08

Humboldt

3

Wed 06/19/2013

Webster City

Anna Herrmann SO

Iowa Valley

3

Wed 06/19/2013

Belle Plaine

Marissa Lenger JR

Knoxville

3

Wed 06/19/2013

Grinnell

Marina Keck FR

Kingsley-Pierson

3

Fri 06/14/2013

Whiting

Megan Wallace FR

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll

3

Sat 06/15/2013

South Central Calhoun

Brooke Runneberg SO

Laurens-Marathon

3

Tue 06/18/2013

Graettinger-Terril

Adrianna Junck SO

Lawton-Bronson

3

Tue 06/18/2013

Whiting

Taylor Bell SR

Madrid

3

Fri 06/14/2013

Perry

Taylor Bell SR

Madrid

3

Mon 06/17/2013

Guthrie Center

Kylah Schumacher SO

Martensdale-St Marys

3

Tue 06/18/2013

Pleasantville

Mikayla Reed JR

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove

3

Mon 06/17/2013

Diagonal

Megan Oswald JR

Murray

3

Tue 06/18/2013

Diagonal

McKenna Heim SO

North Scott, Eldridge

3

Mon 06/17/2013

Bettendorf

Rylee Dickey FR

Northeast, Goose Lake

3

Fri 06/14/2013

Davenport, Central

Anna Riley SR

Osage

3

Mon 06/17/2013

Belmond-Klemme

Molly Vignovich SO

PCM, Monroe

3

Mon 06/17/2013

Gilbert

Shelby Palm JR

PCM, Monroe

3

Mon 06/17/2013

Gilbert

Erica Rittgers FR

Prairie Valley

3

Wed 06/19/2013

Laurens-Marathon

Erin Rachuy JR

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids

3

Mon 06/17/2013

South Central Calhoun

Makenzie Ricke SR

St. Mary's, Remsen

3

Fri 06/14/2013

Spalding Catholic

Laura Hempel SO

Treynor

3

Tue 06/18/2013

Audubon

Jessica Bohnstengel JR

Union Community, LaPorte City

3

Fri 06/14/2013

Wapsie Valley

Toni Rounds SR

Valley Community, Elgin

3

Mon 06/17/2013

South Winneshiek

Hanna Haynes SR

Van Buren, Keosauqua

3

Fri 06/14/2013

Harmony

Morganne Haer SR

Villisca

3

Fri 06/14/2013

East Mills

Morganne Haer SR

Villisca

3

Tue 06/18/2013

Fremont-Mills

Katie Henry SR

Waterloo, East

3

Fri 06/14/2013

Regina, Iowa City

Briley Emerson SR

Waverly-Shell Rock

3

Wed 06/19/2013

New Hampton

Renee Choquette JR

Westwood, Sloan

3

Mon 06/17/2013

West Monona

STRIKEOUTS

Rachel Smith SO

Exira-EHK

17

Mon 06/17/2013

Glidden-Ralston

Kimberly Wedeking SR

Clarksville

15

Mon 06/17/2013

CAL, Latimer

Tori Hartman SR

Decorah

15

Wed 06/19/2013

Waukon

Caitin Weeks SR

Interstate 35, Truro

15

Mon 06/17/2013

Lenox

Kimberly Wedeking SR

Clarksville

14

Fri 06/14/2013

Dunkerton

Kelsey Lough SR

Jesup

14

Mon 06/17/2013

Wapsie Valley

Lexi Binder FR

Lawton-Bronson

14

Fri 06/14/2013

Westwood, Sloan

Morgan Christner FR

New London

14

Fri 06/14/2013

Lone Tree

Sam Birkes SO

Sioux City, West

14

Fri 06/14/2013

Spalding Catholic

Kaitlyn Menz FR

Waukee

14

Fri 06/14/2013

Glenwood

Jordan Greenfield SR

Central Lee, Donnellson

13

Tue 06/18/2013

Van Buren, Keosauqua

Haylee LaMasters SO

Creston

13

Mon 06/17/2013