Licensed to Iowa HSAA Championship Meet
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/10/2008 02:49 PM
           IGHSAU State Swimming and Diving - 11/7/2008 to 11/8/2008           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bethany Olson             SR Cedar Falls           464.75     476.50   20  
  2 Marley Dobyns             SR Ames                  383.70     444.95   17  
  3 Madicyn Prouty            SR Boone                 389.95     425.65   16  
  4 Emily Hoerner             SR Dub Hempstead         419.05     414.65   15  
  5 Lauren Nelson             SR Dowling Catholic      411.70     413.40   14  
  6 Taylor Erwine             JR Johnston              381.55     379.95   13  
  7 Lauren Halloran           SO Cedar Falls           375.55     375.45   12  
  8 Meredith Bargenquast      SR CB Abe Lincoln        310.85     370.80   11  
  9 Allison Miller            SR Wdm Valley            342.05     370.35    9  
 10 Dahlia Gordon             SO Johnston              361.75     360.70    7  
 11 Sam Wagner                FR Linn-Mar              366.45     360.15    6  
 12 Liz Hayes                 SO CR Kennedy            347.45     353.50    5  
 13 Rebbecca Herman           SR Iowa City West        329.90     346.30    4  
 14 Brittany Murray           JR CR Xavier             338.60     345.25    3  
 15 Nicolette Freeman         SO Grinnell              335.50     341.90    2  
 16 Lindsey Van Cleve         SR Dub Hempstead         353.55     341.70    1  
 17 Adelia Clark              FR Linn-Mar              326.45     245.60  
 18 Jessica Nicholson         SR DM Roosevelt          306.15     244.25  
 19 Amy Stiehl                SO Marshalltown          317.30     237.95  
 20 Carrie Bell               SR Marshalltown          320.90     233.25  
 21 Kelsey Knief              SR Waterloo West         364.45     152.50  
 22 Mackenzie McLaughlin      JR Waterloo West         376.80     151.70  
 23 Amber Osborn              SR CR Jefferson          308.20     149.50  
 24 Amber Shiffer             FR DM Lincoln            337.25     147.30  
 25 Alea Pollock              JR Grinnell              304.80     146.95  
 26 Sarah Kemp                FR Ames                  354.40     146.45  
 27 Bethany Landon-Heinbuch   SR CR Kennedy            315.20     145.50  
 28 Kim Boxleiter             JR Dub Senior            293.70     145.05  
 29 Joanna Fravel             SR Sioux City Metro      315.10     143.85  
 30 Natalie Enloe             SR Ames                  301.95     142.20  
 31 Kayla Cohrs               SR Wdm Valley            303.75     136.85  
 32 Sara Larson               SO CR Washington         345.10     135.05  
 33 Linnea Arndt              SR Bettendorf            305.05     131.20  
 34 Lexie Kraus               JR Dub Hempstead         347.95     125.40  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Des Moines Valley                            1:50.63    1:47.55   40  
     1) Danielle Harris SR              2) Imelda Wistey JR               
     3) Nailah Bakari SO                4) Kelsey Galles JR               
  2 Mason City                                        1:51.28    1:48.82   34  
     1) Courtney Busch JR               2) Emily Wiltsie JR               
     3) Shea Brunsvold SR               4) Ali Stearns SO                 
  3 Decorah                                           1:50.83    1:50.06   32  
     1) Allison Orvis FR                2) Hannah Maher SO                
     3) Samantha Cuvelier JR            4) MacKenzie Smith JR             
  4 Bettendorf                                        1:53.76    1:50.56   30  
     1) Sarah Thompson JR               2) Rachael Schermer FR            
     3) Caitlin Campbell SO             4) Margaret Barber SO             
  5 Cedar Falls                                       1:52.84    1:51.50   28  
     1) Kelsey Abbas FR                 2) Erica Scullin SR               
     3) Ashlee Graham JR                4) Sarah Hedeen SR                
  6 Cedar Rapids Kennedy                              1:51.90    1:51.91   26  
     1) Jody Petersen SR                2) Ashley Harris JR               
     3) April Allen SR                  4) Kylee Von Ahsen SO             
  7 Des Moines Roosevelt                              1:53.48    1:52.53   24  
     1) Annie Sullivan SO               2) Rebecca Prueitt SR             
     3) Eno Augustine-Akpan SO          4) Sarah Larson SO                
  8 Ankeny                                            1:52.38    1:52.55   22  
     1) Ashley Johnson SR               2) Jessie Stout FR                
     3) Alex Flatness FR                4) Brittney Buckner FR            
  9 Carroll                                           1:54.13    1:53.45   18  
     1) Krystin Winker SR               2) Karli Payer SO                 
     3) Mary Halverson FR               4) Lindsey Schwabe JR             
 10 Iowa City High                                    1:55.22    1:54.30   14  
     1) Beth Eyanson JR                 2) Allison Davis JR               
     3) Margaret Yapp SO                4) Amy Gray SR                    
 11 Johnston                                          1:54.93    1:54.55   12  
     1) Kaytlin Tippin FR               2) Hannah Dankbar JR              
     3) Kelsey Staub JR                 4) Rachel Oyibo JR                
 12 Ames                                              1:54.80    1:55.11    9  
     1) Taylor Steenblock SR            2) Abby Rewoldt SO                
     3) Charlotte Quant SO              4) Lauren Bonett JR               
 12 Fort Dodge                                        1:54.65    1:55.11    9  
     1) Katie Post SR                   2) Ali Chambers JR                
     3) Jaime Pearson JR                4) Ellie Savery SR                
 14 Linn-Mar                                          1:55.09    1:55.36    6  
     1) Emilie Berg FR                  2) Tess Smith SR                  
     3) Sarah Wodnik JR                 4) Alex Dunn FR                   
 15 Des Moines Lincoln                                1:56.10    1:55.67    4  
     1) Ann Keller SR                   2) Megan La Suer JR               
     3) Minge Song SO                   4) Ashley Williams SR             
 16 Cedar Rapids Prairie/Williamsb                    1:54.41    1:55.73    2  
     1) Emilie Trumpold SR              2) Katie Storey SO                
     3) Shelby Doehrmann JR             4) Sarah McWilliams SR            
 17 Dubuque Hempstead                                 1:55.88    1:56.08  
     1) Clare Slagel FR                 2) Lauren Slagel JR               
     3) Lydia Feldman SR                4) Sarah Duster SR                
 18 Dubuque Wahlert                                   1:56.44    1:56.91  
     1) Ali Houselog SR                 2) Celia Morton FR                
     3) Tabby Temperley SR              4) Alyx Nugent JR                 
 19 Marshalltown                                      1:57.97    1:58.27  
     1) Lora Collison SR                2) Katrice Bailey SO              
     3) Emily Visser JR                 4) Anna Buzbee SR                 
 20 Cedar Rapids Jefferson                            1:57.53    1:58.54  
     1) Erin Kibby FR                   2) Abbey Wharton JR               
     3) Bailey Strausser JR             4) Jillyn Gerken JR               
 21 Tipton                                            1:58.36    1:58.62  
     1) Kaitlyn McKinney FR             2) Mackenzie Moritz SO            
     3) Alicia Goetz SR                 4) Amanda Gavin SR                
 22 Newton Cmp                                        1:58.63    1:58.88  
     1) Courtney Meyer FR               2) Michelle Rabedeaux JR          
     3) Caitlyn Meyer SR                4) Lindsey Hook SO                
 23 Cedar Rapids Washington                           1:57.59    1:59.61  
     1) Zoey Dietz JR                   2) Alex Stephens SO               
     3) Evan Tarkington JR              4) Greta Oldach JR                
 -- Muscatine                                         1:53.09         DQ  
     1) Hannah Eichelberger SO          2) Cassy Dittmer SR               
     3) Hillary Cale SR                 4) Hannah Howard SR               
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephanie Koch            SR Ames                 1:54.87    1:52.41   20  
  2 Bailey Pons               JR Cedar Falls          1:54.52    1:53.39   17  
  3 Allison Harding           SR Wdm Valley           1:59.56    1:54.71   16  
  4 Emily Kopec               SR CR Washington        1:59.20    1:55.69   15  
  5 Margaret Barber           SO Bettendorf           1:57.42    1:56.40   14  
  6 Alex Gustafson            JR Johnston             1:55.94    1:56.79   13  
  7 Alyx Nugent               JR Dub Wahlert          2:01.55    1:57.91   12  
  8 Shea Brunsvold            SR Mason City           1:58.43    1:58.22   11  
  9 Tabby Temperley           SR Dub Wahlert          1:59.67    1:58.43    9  
 10 Kelsey Abbas              FR Cedar Falls          1:57.98    1:58.64    7  
 11 Katie Hines               SR Wdm Valley           2:01.24    1:59.41    6  
 12 Chrisann Zuerner          SO Ames                 2:02.10    1:59.69    5  
 13 Mary Kathryn Maher        SO Decorah              2:01.55    2:01.53    4  
 14 Lizzy Gerdis              JR Johnston             2:01.46    2:02.14    3  
 15 Mary Betsworth            SO Dav Central          1:59.67    2:02.23    2  
 16 Lydia Feldman             SR Dub Hempstead        2:02.17    2:02.30    1  
 17 Rachel Shriver            FR Ames                 2:01.20    2:02.96  
 18 Mikalah Smith             FR Wdm Valley           2:02.50    2:03.33  
 19 Alix Crawford             SR Linn-Mar             2:03.64    2:04.21  
 20 Kirsten Gobell            SO Sioux City Metro     2:02.78    2:04.27  
 21 Kathleen Bowman           FR Iowa City West       2:01.81    2:04.30  
 22 Amy Gray                  SR Iowa City High       2:02.81    2:05.40  
 23 Anna Aldridge             SR Indianola            2:04.82    2:05.68  
 24 Lily Doershuk             JR Iowa City High       2:05.04    2:08.53  
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danielle Harris           SR Wdm Valley           2:13.58    2:04.24   20  
  2 Hannah Maher              SO Decorah              2:10.21    2:08.76   17  
  3 Emily Wiltsie             JR Mason City           2:10.73    2:08.95   16  
  4 Allison Orvis             FR Decorah              2:10.19    2:12.06   15  
  5 Lauren Mason              SR Marshalltown         2:15.19    2:13.84   14  
  6 Montana Clasby            FR Cedar Falls          2:16.95    2:14.79   13  
  7 Ellen Colville            FR Newton Cmp           2:13.83    2:15.66   12  
  8 Katherine Cote'           JR Linn-Mar             2:17.09    2:16.92   11  
  9 Jaime Pearson             JR Fort Dodge           2:16.17    2:17.10    9  
 10 Liza Myers                SO Dowling Catholic     2:19.83    2:17.25    7  
 11 Sarah Wodnik              JR Linn-Mar             2:18.18    2:17.49    6  
 12 Sarah Thompson            JR Bettendorf           2:20.26    2:17.91    5  
 13 Mara Zuckerman            JR Wdm Valley           2:18.38    2:17.99    4  
 14 Paula Coryn               SR Bettendorf           2:20.10    2:19.00    3  
 15 Shelby Doehrmann          JR CR Prairie/Will      2:16.26    2:19.07    2  
 16 Charlotte Quant           SO Ames                 2:20.59    2:19.15    1  
 17 Karli Payer               SO Carroll              2:18.67    2:19.71  
 18 Jessie Stout              FR Ankeny               2:17.70    2:19.77  
 19 Liz Olson                 FR Mason City           2:20.24    2:20.30  
 20 Megan La Suer             JR DM Lincoln           2:21.78    2:21.49  
 21 Kylie Hershberger         FR Bettendorf           2:19.84    2:21.58  
 22 Hillary Cale              SR Muscatine            2:19.76    2:22.43  
 23 Emilie Trumpold           SR CR Prairie/Will      2:21.10    2:22.97  
 24 Molly Thomas              JR Lewis Central        2:22.10    2:24.34  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Becca Leffler             SR DM Hoover              24.74      23.69   20  
  2 Lindsey LaMair            SR Wdm Valley             24.71      24.09   17  
  3 Meredith Johnson          JR Marshalltown           24.12      24.17   16  
  4 Meredith Luksetich        SR Johnston               24.93      24.30   15  
  5 Maddie Bro                FR Ames                   24.93      24.65   14  
  6 April Allen               SR CR Kennedy             24.55      24.67   12.5
  6 Jill Broghammer           SO CR Washington          25.42      24.67   12.5
  8 Eno Augustine-Akpan       SO DM Roosevelt           25.02      24.72   11  
  9 Sami Puk                  JR CR Washington          25.51      24.96    9  
 10 Mary Halverson            FR Carroll                25.15      24.99    7  
 11 Brittney Buckner          FR Ankeny                 25.47      25.31    5.5
 11 Steph Ferguson            SR Johnston               25.23      25.31    5.5
 13 Alicia Goetz              SR Tipton                 25.31      25.33    4  
 14 Allie Hable               SO Ankeny                 25.66      25.35    3  
 15 Hannah Eichelberger       SO Muscatine              25.37      25.42    2  
 16 Mackenzie Moritz          SO Tipton                 25.34      25.55    1  
 17 Alicia Logan              SR Keokuk                 25.60      25.60  
 18 Amber Breitbarth          FR Boone                  25.78      25.67  
 19 Caitlyn Meyer             SR Newton Cmp             25.46      25.69  
 20 MacKenzie Smith           JR Decorah                25.29      25.70  
 21 Brandi Klemish            JR CR Xavier              25.61      25.71  
 21 Lauren Smith              SO Decorah                25.64      25.71  
 23 Emilie Berg               FR Linn-Mar               25.69      25.80  
 24 Rachel Swanson            SO Fairfield              25.78      25.83  
 -- Hailey Kitzmann           SO Dav West               25.89         DQ  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caitlin Campbell          SO Bettendorf             59.24      56.79   20  
  2 Jill Broghammer           SO CR Washington        1:00.50      58.13   17  
  3 Imelda Wistey             JR Wdm Valley           1:00.57      58.79   16  
  4 Grace Murray              JR Iowa City West       1:00.36      58.84   15  
  5 Beth Eyanson              JR Iowa City High       1:00.95      59.03   14  
  6 Ali Stearns               SO Mason City           1:02.40    1:00.02   13  
  7 Ashlee Graham             JR Cedar Falls          1:02.97    1:00.73   12  
  8 Cat Vercillo              JR Bettendorf           1:01.56    1:00.83   11  
  9 Sarah Wodnik              JR Linn-Mar             1:01.64    1:00.90    9  
 10 Jaime Pearson             JR Fort Dodge             59.86    1:00.92    7  
 11 Lydia Feldman             SR Dub Hempstead        1:01.12    1:01.03    6  
 12 Kelsey Staub              JR Johnston             1:00.41    1:01.21    5  
 13 Jody Petersen             SR CR Kennedy           1:03.00    1:01.42    4  
 14 Mara Zuckerman            JR Wdm Valley           1:02.17    1:01.92    3  
 15 Janelle Galang            SO Johnston             1:02.41    1:01.96    2  
 16 Nailah Bakari             SO Wdm Valley           1:01.99    1:02.17    1  
 17 Shelby Doehrmann          JR CR Prairie/Will      1:00.69    1:02.33  
 18 Erica Scullin             SR Cedar Falls          1:02.21    1:02.51  
 19 Charlotte Quant           SO Ames                 1:03.17    1:03.31  
 20 Hillary Cale              SR Muscatine            1:02.76    1:03.36  
 21 Samantha Cuvelier         JR Decorah              1:02.30    1:03.62  
 22 Katie Beale               JR Dav Central          1:03.37    1:03.71  
 23 Krystin Winker            SR Carroll              1:02.96    1:04.07  
 24 Lora Collison             SR Marshalltown         1:03.23    1:04.26  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephanie Koch            SR Ames                   52.91      51.67   20  
  2 Becca Leffler             SR DM Hoover              54.09      52.21   17  
  3 Courtney Busch            JR Mason City             52.69      52.32   16  
  4 Lindsey LaMair            SR Wdm Valley             54.81      52.35   15  
  5 Meredith Luksetich        SR Johnston               53.76      52.37   14  
  6 Meredith Johnson          JR Marshalltown           53.42      52.98   13  
  7 Emily Kopec               SR CR Washington          54.84      53.08   12  
  8 Margaret Barber           SO Bettendorf             54.14      54.02   11  
  9 Lauren Mason              SR Marshalltown           54.04      54.17    9  
 10 Kelsey Galles             JR Wdm Valley             56.18      54.49    7  
 11 Mary Halverson            FR Carroll                55.62      55.12    6  
 12 Sarah Weihe               SO Iowa City West         55.29      55.28    5  
 13 Alicia Goetz              SR Tipton                 55.63      55.35    4  
 14 Ashley Williams           SR DM Lincoln             55.38      55.36    3  
 15 Steph Ferguson            SR Johnston               55.27      55.40    2  
 16 Alicia Logan              SR Keokuk                 55.72      55.81    1  
 17 Hannah Eichelberger       SO Muscatine              55.41      56.11  
 18 Mary Betsworth            SO Dav Central            55.72      56.46  
 19 Amy Gray                  SR Iowa City High         55.65      56.47  
 20 Alex Flatness             FR Ankeny                 55.51      56.52  
 21 Karissa Bohn              JR DM North               55.95      56.81  
 21 MacKenzie Smith           JR Decorah                55.81      56.81  
 23 Rachel Shriver            FR Ames                   55.72      57.09  
 24 Rachel Oyibo              JR Johnston               56.32      57.43  
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allison Harding           SR Wdm Valley           5:16.89    5:00.33   20  
  2 Bailey Pons               JR Cedar Falls          5:02.98    5:01.80   17  
  3 Katie Hines               SR Wdm Valley           5:20.66    5:15.46   16  
  4 Allison Davis             JR Iowa City High       5:19.72    5:15.89   15  
  5 Alex Gustafson            JR Johnston             5:18.29    5:15.96   14  
  6 Allison Orvis             FR Decorah              5:19.10    5:17.53   13  
  7 Grace Murray              JR Iowa City West       5:17.67    5:17.82   12  
  8 Ellen Colville            FR Newton Cmp           5:18.43    5:19.71   11  
  9 Chrisann Zuerner          SO Ames                 5:25.10    5:21.18    9  
 10 Tabby Temperley           SR Dub Wahlert          5:19.49    5:21.62    7  
 11 Shea Brunsvold            SR Mason City           5:21.48    5:21.77    6  
 12 Alyx Nugent               JR Dub Wahlert          5:29.18    5:25.87    5  
 13 Mary Kathryn Maher        SO Decorah              5:26.10    5:26.81    4  
 14 Liza Myers                SO Dowling Catholic     5:32.63    5:26.96    3  
 15 Kathleen Bowman           FR Iowa City West       5:22.52    5:29.50    2  
 16 Lizzy Gerdis              JR Johnston             5:28.44    5:31.76    1  
 17 Jessie Stout              FR Ankeny               5:28.85    5:32.17  
 18 Clare Slagel              FR Dub Hempstead        5:32.40    5:32.69  
 19 Sam Molsberry             JR Bettendorf           5:34.88    5:33.02  
 20 Alesha Rettenmeier        FR Cedar Falls          5:32.81    5:33.23  
 21 Alix Crawford             SR Linn-Mar             5:33.63    5:33.42  
 22 Emily Downard             JR Ames                 5:33.40    5:34.78  
 23 Kelsey Staub              JR Johnston             5:29.15    5:35.85  
 24 Kirsten Gobell            SO Sioux City Metro     5:32.52    5:40.21  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Des Moines Valley                            1:40.76    1:36.76   40  
     1) Danielle Harris SR              2) Kelsey Galles JR               
     3) Allison Harding SR              4) Lindsey LaMair SR              
  2 Ames                                              1:40.56    1:38.41   34  
     1) Maddie Bro FR                   2) Lauren Bonett JR               
     3) Chrisann Zuerner SO             4) Stephanie Koch SR              
  3 Marshalltown                                      1:39.99    1:39.22   32  
     1) Meredith Johnson JR             2) Emily Visser JR                
     3) Anna Buzbee SR                  4) Lauren Mason SR                
  4 Cedar Rapids Washington                           1:43.99    1:39.29   30  
     1) Sami Puk JR                     2) Greta Oldach JR                
     3) Jill Broghammer SO              4) Emily Kopec SR                 
  5 Des Moines Roosevelt                              1:41.54    1:40.10   28  
     1) Sarah Larson SO                 2) Rebecca Prueitt SR             
     3) Annie Sullivan SO               4) Eno Augustine-Akpan SO         
  6 Bettendorf                                        1:41.85    1:40.20   26  
     1) Caitlin Campbell SO             2) Rachael Schermer FR            
     3) Sarah Thompson JR               4) Margaret Barber SO             
  7 Carroll                                           1:41.29    1:40.31   24  
     1) Mary Halverson FR               2) Lindsey Schwabe JR             
     3) Krystin Winker SR               4) Karli Payer SO                 
  8 Cedar Falls                                       1:41.49    1:40.67   22  
     1) Bailey Pons JR                  2) Ashlee Graham JR               
     3) Sarah Hedeen SR                 4) Kelsey Abbas FR                
  9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy                              1:42.18    1:40.95   18  
     1) Kylee Von Ahsen SO              2) Ashley Harris JR               
     3) Jody Petersen SR                4) April Allen SR                 
 10 Ankeny                                            1:42.05    1:41.83   14  
     1) Allie Hable SO                  2) Ashley Johnson SR              
     3) Alex Flatness FR                4) Brittney Buckner FR            
 11 Muscatine                                         1:44.18    1:43.30   12  
     1) Hannah Howard SR                2) Jennifer Littlejohn JR         
     3) Laura Ewalt JR                  4) Sarah Martin JR                
 12 Des Moines Lincoln                                1:45.17    1:43.55   10  
     1) Gina Song SR                    2) Ann Keller SR                  
     3) Megan La Suer JR                4) Ashley Williams SR             
 13 Iowa City West                                    1:44.39    1:43.56    8  
     1) Vivian Zhu SO                   2) Sarah Weihe SO                 
     3) Kathleen Bowman FR              4) Grace Murray JR                
 14 Linn-Mar                                          1:44.02    1:43.82    6  
     1) Emilie Berg FR                  2) Kaitlin Ungs SO                
     3) Tess Smith SR                   4) Katherine Cote' JR             
 15 Decorah                                           1:44.04    1:43.93    4  
     1) Lauren Smith SO                 2) Logan Thompson JR              
     3) Kristin Bouska SO               4) Samantha Cuvelier JR           
 16 Dowling Catholic                                  1:45.61    1:44.38    2  
     1) Ryan Emily Delahunt FR          2) Keeley Driscoll SR             
     3) Hanna Burkle FR                 4) Liza Myers SO                  
 17 Des Moines Hoover                                 1:44.92    1:44.67  
     1) Emily Dungan JR                 2) Abby McNichols FR              
     3) Amber Anderson JR               4) Becca Leffler SR               
 18 Mason City                                        1:45.87    1:44.72  
     1) Ali Stearns SO                  2) Liz Olson FR                   
     3) Sam Vrieze FR                   4) Loretta Kraling FR             
 19 Newton Cmp                                        1:45.54    1:45.25  
     1) Ellen Colville FR               2) Michelle Rabedeaux JR          
     3) Lindsey Hook SO                 4) Caitlyn Meyer SR               
 20 Tipton                                            1:44.62    1:45.32  
     1) Mackenzie Moritz SO             2) Kaitlyn McKinney FR            
     3) Amanda Gavin SR                 4) Alicia Goetz SR                
 21 Davenport West                                    1:46.09    1:46.32  
     1) Hailey Kitzmann SO              2) Paige Wolfe JR                 
     3) Laura Cherryholmes SR           4) Kristi Hanno SR                
 22 Keokuk                                            1:45.60    1:46.39  
     1) Beckah Swan JR                  2) Nicki McDowell JR              
     3) Haley Fuller JR                 4) Alicia Logan SR                
 -- Johnston                                          1:41.04         DQ  
     1) Lizzy Gerdis JR                 2) Steph Ferguson SR              
     3) Alex Gustafson JR               4) Meredith Luksetich SR          
 -- Fort Dodge                                        1:42.50         DQ  
     1) Jaime Pearson JR                2) Ellie Savery SR                
     3) Katie Post SR                   4) Ali Chambers JR                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danielle Harris           SR Wdm Valley             59.33      56.15   20  
  2 Courtney Busch            JR Mason City             59.03      58.03   17  
  3 Kelsey Abbas              FR Cedar Falls          1:00.10      59.55   16  
  4 Maddie Bro                FR Ames                 1:00.10    1:00.05   15  
  5 Sami Puk                  JR CR Washington        1:02.08    1:00.09   14  
  6 Beth Eyanson              JR Iowa City High       1:02.24    1:00.42   13  
  7 Jody Petersen             SR CR Kennedy           1:01.65    1:00.53   12  
  8 Sarah Thompson            JR Bettendorf           1:02.58    1:01.03   11  
  9 Annie Sullivan            SO DM Roosevelt         1:01.86    1:01.16    9  
 10 Sarah Weihe               SO Iowa City West       1:03.26    1:02.41    7  
 11 Sarah Wilson              SO Wdm Valley           1:02.84    1:02.51    6  
 12 Krystin Winker            SR Carroll              1:02.62    1:02.68    5  
 13 Megan Helak               SR Wdm Valley           1:02.73    1:03.20    4  
 14 Nicki McDowell            JR Keokuk               1:02.91    1:03.35    3  
 15 Clare Slagel              FR Dub Hempstead        1:03.10    1:03.55    2  
 16 Lora Collison             SR Marshalltown         1:02.63    1:03.64    1  
 17 Kaytlin Tippin            FR Johnston             1:03.36    1:04.05  
 18 Alexandra Scharmer        FR CR Kennedy           1:04.24    1:04.60  
 18 Marguerite DelVecchio     JR Dav North            1:03.75    1:04.60  
 20 Mackenzie Van Den Berg    SO Waterloo West        1:04.37    1:04.67  
 21 Taylor Steenblock         SR Ames                 1:04.44    1:04.99  
 22 Ann Keller                SR DM Lincoln           1:04.30    1:05.07  
 23 Jean Borich               SR Ames                 1:04.30    1:05.13  
 24 Ashley Johnson            SR Ankeny               1:03.51    1:05.33  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Wiltsie             JR Mason City           1:06.92    1:05.84   20  
  2 Hannah Maher              SO Decorah              1:07.03    1:06.02   17  
  3 Imelda Wistey             JR Wdm Valley           1:08.27    1:06.55   16  
  4 Ali Stearns               SO Mason City           1:08.47    1:06.74   15  
  5 Bailey Strausser          JR CR Jefferson         1:07.32    1:07.80   14  
  6 April Allen               SR CR Kennedy           1:07.20    1:07.87   13  
  7 Caitlin Campbell          SO Bettendorf           1:09.75    1:08.06   11.5
  7 Emilie Berg               FR Linn-Mar             1:08.72    1:08.06   11.5
  9 Sarah Hedeen              SR Cedar Falls          1:08.76    1:08.52    9  
 10 Rachael Schermer          FR Bettendorf           1:09.64    1:09.01    7  
 11 Erica Scullin             SR Cedar Falls          1:09.71    1:09.91    6  
 12 Bailey Moss               FR Decorah              1:10.84    1:10.49    5  
 13 Montana Clasby            FR Cedar Falls          1:09.92    1:10.62    4  
 14 Libby Hess                JR Clinton              1:10.06    1:10.65    3  
 15 Ashley Harris             JR CR Kennedy           1:10.31    1:10.86    1.5
 15 Abbey Wharton             JR CR Jefferson         1:09.96    1:10.86    1.5
 17 Allison Davis             JR Iowa City High       1:12.43    1:10.89  
 18 Mackenzie Moritz          SO Tipton               1:12.06    1:11.66  
 19 Jenny Wang                SO DM Roosevelt         1:11.90    1:12.39  
 20 Celia Morton              FR Dub Wahlert          1:11.76    1:12.58  
 21 Karli Payer               SO Carroll              1:11.17    1:12.69  
 22 Katie Storey              SO CR Prairie/Will      1:12.32    1:13.07  
 23 Hannah Dankbar            JR Johnston             1:13.09    1:13.33  
 24 Ryan Emily Delahunt       FR Dowling Catholic     1:12.62    1:14.05  
 25 Samantha Cuvelier         JR Decorah              1:12.61    1:14.42  
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West Des Moines Valley                            3:42.87    3:35.61   40  
     1) Kelsey Galles JR                2) Allison Harding SR             
     3) Lindsey LaMair SR               4) Imelda Wistey JR               
  2 Ames                                              3:39.70    3:36.26   34  
     1) Rachel Shriver FR               2) Chrisann Zuerner SO            
     3) Stephanie Koch SR               4) Maddie Bro FR                  
  3 Mason City                                        3:39.94    3:38.65   32  
     1) Courtney Busch JR               2) Loretta Kraling FR             
     3) Emily Wiltsie JR                4) Shea Brunsvold SR              
  4 Cedar Rapids Washington                           3:44.13    3:38.81   30  
     1) Zoey Dietz JR                   2) Sami Puk JR                    
     3) Jill Broghammer SO              4) Emily Kopec SR                 
  5 Johnston                                          3:40.17    3:38.97   28  
     1) Lizzy Gerdis JR                 2) Steph Ferguson SR              
     3) Alex Gustafson JR               4) Meredith Luksetich SR          
  6 Marshalltown                                      3:43.32    3:41.25   26  
     1) Meredith Johnson JR             2) Sam Beals JR                   
     3) Emily Visser JR                 4) Lauren Mason SR                
  7 Decorah                                           3:41.55    3:41.79   24  
     1) Allison Orvis FR                2) MacKenzie Smith JR             
     3) Katie Blocker JR                4) Hannah Maher SO                
  8 Iowa City High                                    3:44.30    3:42.30   22  
     1) Amy Gray SR                     2) Margaret Yapp SO               
     3) Beth Eyanson JR                 4) Allison Davis JR               
  9 Cedar Falls                                       3:43.36    3:43.29   18  
     1) Bailey Pons JR                  2) Ashlee Graham JR               
     3) Montana Clasby FR               4) Sarah Hedeen SR                
 10 Des Moines Roosevelt                              3:46.58    3:43.66   14  
     1) Sarah Larson SO                 2) Rebecca Prueitt SR             
     3) Annie Sullivan SO               4) Eno Augustine-Akpan SO         
 11 Iowa City West                                    3:44.77    3:44.31   12  
     1) Kathleen Bowman FR              2) Grace Murray JR                
     3) Vivian Zhu SO                   4) Sarah Weihe SO                 
 12 Bettendorf                                        3:46.76    3:47.53   10  
     1) Cat Vercillo JR                 2) Rebecca Alves FR               
     3) Hannah Berntson SR              4) Rachael Schermer FR            
 13 Ankeny                                            3:48.70    3:47.88    8  
     1) Allie Hable SO                  2) Jessie Stout FR                
     3) Alex Flatness FR                4) Brittney Buckner FR            
 14 Newton Cmp                                        3:49.63    3:49.45    6  
     1) Ellen Colville FR               2) Courtney Meyer FR              
     3) Stephanie Griffith SO           4) Caitlyn Meyer SR               
 15 Dowling Catholic                                  3:54.98    3:49.47    4  
     1) Keeley Driscoll SR              2) Shannon Kerr SR                
     3) Hanna Burkle FR                 4) Liza Myers SO                  
 16 Dubuque Hempstead                                 3:49.46    3:49.69    2  
     1) Lydia Feldman SR                2) Katie Pape SO                  
     3) Lauren Slagel JR                4) Clare Slagel FR                
 17 Cedar Rapids Prairie/Williamsb                    3:49.60    3:50.13  
     1) Emilie Trumpold SR              2) Sarah McWilliams SR            
     3) Katie Storey SO                 4) Shelby Doehrmann JR            
 18 Muscatine                                         3:49.81    3:50.59  
     1) Hannah Howard SR                2) Hannah Eichelberger SO         
     3) Hillary Cale SR                 4) Arianna Calderon FR            
 19 Linn-Mar                                          3:48.84    3:50.98  
     1) Alix Crawford SR                2) Kaitlin Ungs SO                
     3) Jessica Arebaugh FR             4) Katherine Cote' JR             
 20 Des Moines Lincoln                                3:50.37    3:51.44  
     1) Minge Song SO                   2) Crystal Rodgers SR             
     3) Megan La Suer JR                4) Ashley Williams SR             
 21 Dubuque Wahlert                                   3:51.92    3:53.41  
     1) Alyx Nugent JR                  2) Ali Houselog SR                
     3) Emily Schneider SR              4) Tabby Temperley SR             
 22 Des Moines Hoover                                 3:53.90    3:54.17  
     1) Emily Dungan JR                 2) Amber Anderson JR              
     3) Abby McNichols FR               4) Becca Leffler SR               
 23 Indianola                                         3:55.30    3:54.33  
     1) Kayla Halterman FR              2) Maia Alberts SR                
     3) Amber Gathers SR                4) Anna Aldridge SR               
 24 Carroll                                           3:54.44    3:54.38  
     1) Lindsey Schwabe JR              2) Marissa Paulsen SR             
     3) Kamalha Sonnichsen JR           4) Jennifer Lux FR                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. West Des Moines Valley              316   2. Cedar Falls                         201
  3. Mason City                          180   4. Ames                                178
  5. Bettendorf                        159.5   6. Cedar Rapids Washington           139.5
  7. Decorah                             135   8. Johnston                          134.5
  9. Marshalltown                        111  10. Cedar Rapids Kennedy                 92
 11. Des Moines Roosevelt                 86  12. Iowa City High                       78
 13. Iowa City West                       65  14. Carroll                              60
 15. Linn-Mar                           55.5  16. Ankeny                             52.5
 17. Des Moines Hoover                    37  18. Dubuque Wahlert                      33
 19. Dowling Catholic                     30  20. Newton Cmp                           29
 21. Dubuque Hempstead                    27  22. Fort Dodge                           25
 23. Des Moines Lincoln                   17  24. Boone                                16
 25. Cedar Rapids Jefferson             15.5  26. Muscatine                            14
 27. Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln       11  28. Tipton                                9
 29. Cedar Rapids Prairie/Williamsb        4  29. Keokuk                                4
 31. Clinton                               3  31. Cedar Rapids Xavier                   3
 33. Grinnell                              2  33. Davenport Central                     2